2020 HIGH SCHOOL SIGNINGS

GLICOD along with their respective High School programs would like to congratulate the following 

student athletes on their college signings. Click on the school below to see the listings for each school.

NORTH OLDHAM HIGH SCHOOL

Tyler Alread

Golf

Transylvania (KY)


Lauren Bannister

Gymnastics

Bowling Green (OH)


Logan Beard

Baseball

Louisville


Nick Boyle

Baseball

 Xavier


Addison Foote

Volleyball

Va. Commonwealth


Peyton Hobson

Field Hockey

Bellarmine


Emma Hupp

Track/Cross Country

US Coast Guard Acad.

Hunter Hyden

Baseball

Ky. Wesleyan


Annie Iliff

Lacrosse

Hanover (IN)


Zane Love

SoccerYork

St John Univ./I2I Acad. (England)


Hannah McGill

Volleyball

Campbellsville (KY)


Brie Postema

Volleyball

Virginia Tech


Justin Powell

Basketball

Auburn


Jordyn Smith

Soccer

Coastal Carolina

OLDHAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL

Trevor Amburgey

Baseball

Louisville


Clayton Anderson

Soccer

Hanover (IN)


Hollan Bates

Cheer

Bellarmine (KY)


Hannah Biegert

Lacrosse

Asbury (KY)


Marshall Cuzick

Baseball

Georgetown (KY)


Abby Francis

Lacrosse

Lincoln Memorial (TN)


Hannah Hennage

Cross Country/Track

U. of Cumberlands (KY)


Evan Holmes

Tennis

Hanover (IN)


Brookelynn Horton  

Lacrosse

Asbury (KY)


Logan Hudgins

Basketball

Franklin (IN)


Taylor Jackson

Softball

Murray St.

Jacob Kehoe

Track

Hanover (IN)


Gavin McLarty

Baseball

S. Indiana


Jakob Mutchler

Football

Hanover (IN)


Luke Payne

Cross Country Track

Centre (KY)


Reagan Ray

Football

Hanover (IN)


Austin Reed

Baseball

Mississippi St.


Kennedi Roehrig

Soccer

Hanover (IN)


Eli Skaggs

Tennis

Transylvania (KY)


Steven Votaw

Cross Country/Track

W. Kentucky


Aubrey Willett    

Swimming/Diving

Hanover (IN)  

SOUTH OLDHAM HIGH SCHOOL

Ethan Bednarczyk

Football

E. Kentucky


JT Benson

Baseball

Louisville


Maddie Boehnlein

Soccer

Asbury (KY)


Garrett Chester

Football

Centre (KY)


Luke Clark

Football

Furman


Hailey Crittenden

Lacrosse

Grand Valley St. (MI)


Anna Crump

Field Hockey

Bellarmine


Maddie Dale

Cheer

Louisville


Ethan Devasier

Football

Centre (KY)


John Downing

Lacrosse

Transylvania (KY)


Ashlyn Haugen

Soccer

S. Indiana


Seth Johnson

Basketball

Georgetown (KY)

Mina Jumper

Soccer

Campbellsville

Keaton Martin

Football

Centre (KY)


Luke Morrison

Basketball

Ky. Wesleyan


Chandler Muth

Lacrosse

Newberry (SC)


Abby Periard

Field Hockey

Va. Commonwealth


Ellie Pinar

Soccer

Baldwin-Wallace


Nathan Quinn

Cross Country

Murray St.


Grant Russell

Football

Dayton


Skylar Sahatjian

Basketball

Hanover (IN)


Joe Sprake

Football

Wittenberg (OH)


Hailey Stowe

Soccer

Hanover (IN)


Ellie Wilson

Soccer

Georgetown (KY)

North Oldham High School.png
South Oldham High School.png
Oldham County High School.png
 
 
 

GLICOD.COM 

Copyright 2020, All Images used with permission or property of GLICOD Communications.