DECEMBER 3RD
Charlestown 38-Silver Creek 80
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Charlestown-Caleb Brown
4 pts/4 reb
Silver Creek-Kooper Jacobi
26 pts/15 reb
PRP 86-Doss 79
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
PRP-Josh Williams
24 pts
Doss-Tony Moss
23 pts/11 reb
DECEMBER 5TH
Central Hardin 47-S. Oldham 85
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Central Hardin-Deonco Wilkerson
12 pts
S. Oldham-Seth Johnson
26 pts
DECEMBER 11TH
(girls) Floyd Central 32-Silver Creek 45
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Floyd Central-Keegan Kaiser
10 pts
Silver Creek-Emme Rooney
18 pts
DECEMBER 12TH
(girls) N. Oldham 77-Douglass 42
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER:
N. Oldham-Riley Neal (32 pts)
DECEMBER 13TH
Trimble Co. 28-Oldham Co. 88
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Oldham Co.-Entire team
New Albany 48-Floyd Central 52
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
New Albany-Tucker Biven
13 pts/3 reb
Floyd Cent.-Jake Heidbreder
19 pts/5 reb
DECEMBER 19TH
New Albany 49-Providence 50
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
New Albany-Taylor Treat
11 pts (3x 3pt)
Prov.-Brigid Welch
Scored game-winning shot with :01 left
DECEMBER 20TH
Floyd Central 47-Providence 37
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Floyd Central-Cole Harritt
14 pts
Providence-Nick Sexton
12 pts
JANUARY 10TH
(girls) Butler 51-PRP 33
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Butler-Tiarra East
12 pts
PRP-Mariah Jones
11 pts
(boys) Butler 63-PRP 62
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Butler-Willard Minter
17 pts
PRP-Josh Williams
19 pts
Corydon Cent. 43-Floyd Cent. 67
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Corydon Cent.-Koleton Kaiser
10 pts
Floyd Cent.-Jake Heidbreder
21 pts
JANUARY 11TH
[girls] New Albany 48-Floyd Cent. 23
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
New Albany-Layne Burke
9 pts
Floyd Cent.-Keegan Kaiser
10 pts
JANUARY 14TH
Collins 67-S. Oldham 66
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Collins-Marcellus Vail
Hit 3 game-winning FT's with :18 left for win
S. Oldham-Luke Morrison
32 pts
JANUARY 17TH
(girls)Oldham Co. 44-S. Oldham 48
 
(boys) Oldham Co. 64-S. Oldham 59
 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Oldham Co.-Tyler Slone - 12 pts
S. Oldham-Ben Michel  - 14 pts
Brownstown Cent. 57-Silver Creek 81
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Brownstown Cent.-Isaiah Wineinger
19 pts (6x 3pt)
Silver Creek-Kooper Jacobi 27 pts 
JANUARY 18TH
Borden 52-Charlestown 53
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Borden-Sterling Mikel - 16 pts
Charlestown-Ty Crace - 19 pts
JANUARY 21ST
Seymour 35-Jeffersonville 49
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Seymour-Grace Meyer - 13 pts
Jeff.-Alexis Gibson - 10 pts
(8 in 2nd half)
JANUARY 24TH
(girls)N. Oldham 40-Oldham Co. 68
(boys)N. Oldham 65-Oldham Co. 80
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
(girls) N. Oldham-Riley Neal - 17 pt 
Oldham Co.-Madison Clark - 29 pts
(boys) N. Oldham- Tyler Higdon
26 pts
Oldham Co.-Deaton Oak - 21 pts
(girls)Fairdale 23-PRP 84
(boys)Fairdale 66-PRP 82
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
(girls) Fairdale-Mykayla Durham - 6 pts
PRP-Dayja Evans - 14 pts
(boys) Fairdale-Charles Ward - 17 pts
PRP-Nevin White - 22 pts
New Albany 64-Silver Creek 69
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
New Albany-Julien Hunter - 20 pts
Silver Creek-Trey Kaufman - 20 pts
JANUARY 28TH
Oldham Co. 79-PRP 73
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Oldham Co.-Sam Campbell 
10 second-half pts
PRP-Nevin White - 20 pts
Silver Creek 61-Providence 44
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Silver Creek-Kooper Jacobi - 19 pts
Providence-Zack Johnson - 12 pts
JANUARY 31ST
(girls) S. Oldham 52-N. Oldham 70
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
S. Oldham-Brynna Blackburn
20 pts
N. Oldham-Dani Monroe + Kylie Vize
18 pts each
‚Äč
(boys) S. Oldham 62-N. Oldham 71
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
S. Oldham-Seth Johnson - 24 pts
N. Oldham-Dallas Roberts - 18 pts
Providence 42-CAI 47 in OT
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Providence-Sterling Huber
11 pts (9 in 2nd half)
CAI-Bailey Conrad
16 pts (7 in OT)
FEBRUARY 3RD
S. Oldham 75-Carroll Co. 35
FEBRUARY 6TH
Salem 47-Silver Creek 103
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Salem-Myron Mead - 12 pts
Silver Creek-Trey Kaufman - 29 pts
Breaks 1000-pt mark for his career
FEBRUARY 7TH
Grant Co. 66-N. Oldham 74
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER:
N. Oldham-Dallas Roberts - 24 pts
FEBRUARY 8TH
Columbus East 40-New Albany 78
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Col. East-Daniel Murphy 
14 pts
New Albany-Kaden Stanton 
27 pts (7x 3pt)
[girls] Silver Creek 52-Salem 54
Ind. 3A-Sec 30 Championship
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Salem-Karly Sweeney - 19 pts
including game-winning basket at buzzer
Silver Creek-Alana Striverson - 25 pts 
FEBRUARY 10TH
DeSales 67-S. Oldham 59
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
DeSales-Sekou Kalle - 25 pts
S. Oldham-Luke Morrison - 19 pts
FEBRUARY 15TH
Jeffersonville 75-Jennings Co. 46
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Jeff.-Darin Starks - 18 pts
J.C.- Carson McNulty - 14 pts
FEBRUARY 17TH
[girls] John Hardin 55-Oldham Co. 78
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER:
Oldham Co.-Madison Clark - 25 pts
FEBRUARY 18TH
[girls] N. Oldham 80-Collins 75
in OT
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
N. Oldham-Riley Neal
Collins-Olivia Federle
[boys] N. Oldham 67-Collins 75 
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
N. Oldham-Tyler Higdon - 18 pts
Collins-Dayvion McKnight - 21 pts
Brownstown Cent. 34-Floyd Cent. 68 
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Brownstown-Isaiah Wineinger - 12 pts
Floyd Cent.-Caleb Washington - 16 pts
FEBRUARY 25TH
(girls) Trimble Co. 37-Oldham Co. 58
Ky 29th Dist. semifinal
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER:
Oldham Co.-Sydney Cheatham
(boys) Trimble Co. 41-Oldham Co. 92
Ky. 29th Dist. semifinal
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER:
Oldham Co. - Steven Votaw
9 assists - 7 pts (all in 2nd half)
Madison 49-Jeffersonville 69
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
Madison - Luke Miller
11 pts (3x 3pt)
Jeffersonville - Tre Coleman - 26 pts
FEBRUARY 26TH
(girls) S. Oldham 70-N. Oldham 58
Ky. 29th Dist. semifinal 
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
S. Oldham-Sierra Kemelgor - 22 pts
N. Oldham-Riley Neal - 34 pts
(boys) N. Oldham 74-S. Oldham 77
Ky. 29th Dist. semifinal
MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:
S. Oldham-Seth Johnson - 33 pts
N. Oldham-Rico Carr-Cole - 24 pts
FEBRUARY 28TH
S. Oldham vs Oldham Co.
Ky. 29th Dist. Championships 
G/B DH | 6:00pm | AUDIO
New Albany at Bloomington North 
Boys | 7:30pm | AUDIO

GLICOD.COM 

Copyright 2020, All Images used with permission or property of GLICOD Communications.