NSOldham.jpg

| POSTSEASON BASKETBALL |

Schedule Presented By

April 10

SACRED HEART vs ANDERSON CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. Sweet 16 semifinals at Lexington)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

11

10

19

23

11

10

19

13

63

53

Valkyries 24-7

Josie Gilvin

Sacred Heart - F

19 pts/11 reb

Amiya Jenkins

Anderson Co. - G

24 pts/9 reb

Bearcats 28-3

April 7

SOUTHWESTERN vs ANDERSON CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. Sweet 16 1st round at Lexington)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

11

10

18

26

14

23

21

20

67

78

Warriors 20-4

Bearcats 27-2

Alexa Smiddy

Southwestern - G

12 pts/4 reb

Amiya Jenkins

Anderson Co. - G

24 pts/11 reb

March 30

SPENCER CO. vs ANDERSON CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. championship game at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

4

4

4

11

9

12

9

10

23

53

Bears 17-6

Bayleigh Ennis

Spencer Co. G

9 pts

Rachel Satterly 

Anderson Co. - G

13 pts

Bearcats 26-2

April 9

ANDERSON CO. vs FRANKLIN CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. Sweet 16 quarterfinals at Lexington)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

13

19

16

7

9

00

13

13

53

35

Bearcats 28-2

Paige Serafini

Anderson Co. - G

14 pts (4x 3pt)

Patience Laster

Franklin Co. - F

14 pts

Flyers 18-6

March 29

WALTON-VERONA vs ANDERSON CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. semifinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

6

7

3

6

9

12

9

10

22

40

Bearcats 18-9

Maggie Buerger

Walton-Verona- C

7 pts

Jenna Satterly 

Anderson Co. - G

8 pts

Bearcats 25-2

March 29

SPENCER CO. vs OWEN CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. semifinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

4

10

9

9

10

3

6

9

32

28

Bears 17-5

Ashleigh Jones

Spencer Co. - F

8 pts

Natalie Smith 

Owen Co. - G

10 pts

Rebels 16-10

March 27

OLDHAM CO. vs N. OLDHAM

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. championship game at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

15

9

17

21

7

18

12

19

62

56

Colonels 14-4

Sam Campbell

Oldham Co.- G

11 pts

Jack Scales

N. Oldham - G

19 pts 

Mustangs 7-11

March 26

N. OLDHAM vs SIMON KENTON

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. semifinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

15

12

15

24

10

21

16

17

66

64

Mustangs 7-10

Dallas Roberts

N. Oldham - G

25 pts (24 in 2nd half)

Kelly Niece

Simon Kenton - G

21 pts 

Pioneers 16-9

March 26

OLDHAM CO. vs COLLINS

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. semifinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

19

15

18

17

5

11

16

11

69

43

Colonels 13-4

Grant Gibson

Oldham Co.- G

12 pts

Xavier Jordan

Collins- G

17 pts 

Titans 13-9

March 25

TRIMBLE CO. vs ANDERSON CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

6

9

8

4

25

20

18

13

27

76

Raiders 13-13

Shelby Wilcoxson

Trimble Co.- G

17 pts (Raiders' #2 all-time scorer)

Amiya Jenkins

Anderson Co.- G

23 pts (passed 1000 career pts.)

Bearcats 24-2

March 25

OLDHAM CO. vs WALTON-VERONA

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

7

8

7

9

10

9

10

19

31

48

Colonels 10-13

Reagan Cheatham

Oldham Co.- F

10 pts

Kylie Lay

Walton-Verona - F

18 pts (6x 3pt)

Bearcats 18-8

March 24

GRANT CO. vs OWEN CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

9

11

7

11

17

12

10

13

38

52

Braves 8-15

Rebels 16-9

Lyric Ingguls

Grant Co. - G

9 pts 

Gracie Ferguson

Owen Co. - F

23 pts 

March 24

SPENCER CO. vs S. OLDHAM

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at N. Oldham)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

11

14

15

11

13

7

13

48

44

Bears 16-5

Dragons 13-4

Daveigh Reichenbach 

Spencer Co. - F

23 pts 

Meagan Chen

S. Oldham - G

11 pts 

March 23

ANDERSON CO. vs SIMON KENTON

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

11

14

12

16

15

9

18

45

58

Bearcats 8-11

Pioneers 16-8

Carson Wooldridge 

Anderson Co. - F

15 pts 

Isaac Miller

Simon Kenton - G

16 pts  

March 23

N. OLDHAM vs HENRY CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

9

24

14

14

16

12

14

15

61

57

Mustangs 6-10

Ian Higdon

N. Oldham - F

14 pts/11 reb

Trevor Hardin

Henry Co. - F

26 pts  

Wildcats 17-10

March 22

WALTON-VERONA vs COLLINS

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

OT

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

4

14

14

18

13

11

13

20

15

70

73

Bearcats 15-15

11

14

Brant Smithers 

Walton-Verona - G

28 pts 

Aaron Thompson

Collins - F

19 pts  

Titans 13-8

March 22

OWEN CO. vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 8th Reg. quarterfinals at Henry Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

7

13

11

21

22

18

6

39

67

Rebels 15-12

Colonels 12-4

Teagan Moore 

Owen Co. - G

27 pts 

Sam Campbell

Oldham Co. - G

18 pts  

March 20

S. OLDHAM vs OLDHAM CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 29th Dist. championship at Oldham Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

24

10

20

16

10

15

9

13

70

47

Dragons 13-3

Meagan Chen 

S. Oldham- G

18 pts 

Reagan Cheatham

Oldham Co. - F

18 pts  

Colonels 10-12

March 19

N. OLDHAM vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 29th Dist. championship at Oldham Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

17

13

10

15

15

15

22

18

55

70

Mustangs 5-10

Dallas Roberts 

N. Oldham- G

17 pts 

Xander Wagner-Rose

Oldham Co. - F

18 pts  

Colonels 11-4

March 17

N. OLDHAM vs OLDHAM CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ky. 29th Dist. semifinal at Oldham Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

18

18

13

15

13

19

17

16

64

65

Mustangs 7-13

Riley Neal 

N. Oldham- F

15 pts 

Reagan Cheatham

Oldham Co. - G

16 pts  

Colonels 10-11

March 16

N. OLDHAM vs S. OLDHAM

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ky. 29th Dist. semifinal at Oldham Co.)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

18

17

13

27

19

7

11

26

75

63

Mustangs 5-9

Dragons 7-10

Dallas Roberts

N. Oldham- G

25 pts 

Cole Davis

S. Oldham - G

24 pts  

March 6

SILVER CREEK vs MADISON

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ind. 3A-Sec. 30 championship at Charlestown)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

23

18

25

17

15

15

14

27

83

71

Dragons 21-4

Cubs 17-9

Trey Kaufman-Renn

Silver Creek- F

30 pts/11 reb  

Nick Center

Madison - G

22 pts  

March 6

BEDFORD-N. LAWRENCE vs JEFFERSONVILLE

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ind. 4A-Sec. 15 championship at Seymour)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

11

10

16

16

8

9

17

23

53

57

Stars 14-11

Colton Staggs

BNL- G

13 pts (all in 2nd half)  

Jaylen Fairman

Jeffersonville - G

18 pts  

Red Devils 15-6

March 5

MADISON vs SCOTTSBURG

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ind. 3A-Sec. 30 semifinal at Charlestown)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

13

14

31

10

6

11

18

16

68

51

Cubs 17-8

Warriors 6-17

Luke Miller

Madison - G

22 pts

Treyton Owens

Scottsburg - G

24 pts  

March 5

SILVER CREEK vs N. HARRISON

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ind. 3A-Sec. 30 semifinal at Charlestown)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

15

7

14

8

9

14

10

44

41

Dragons 20-4

Cougars 18-4

Kooper Jacobi

Silver Creek- F

16 pts/11 reb  

Logan McIntire

N. Harrison - G

22 pts  

March 2

JENNINGS CO. vs JEFFERSONVILLE 

BOYS BASKETBALL (Ind. 4A-Sec. 15 quarterfinal at Seymour)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

10

9

11

9

20

12

13

12

39

57

Panthers 12-11

Red Devils 13-6

Jacob Vogel

Jennings Co. - F

16 pts  

Jaylen Fairman

Jeffersonville - G

16 pts  

February 6

SILVER CREEK vs SALEM

GIRLS BASKETBALL (Ind. 3A-Sec. 30 championship at Madison)

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

12

14

9

11

10

5

9

3

46

27

Marissa Gasaway

Silver Creek - F

20 pts

Karly Sweeney

Salem - G

10 pts

GLICOD.COM 

Copyright 2021, All Images used with permission or property of GLICOD Communications.

Web Developer:

Icon_WhiteSmall.png