NSOldham.jpg

| BASKETBALL SCHEDULE |

Schedule Presented By

Jim Butner Auto.jpg

March 4

WOODFORD CO. vs OLDHAM CO. 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Woodford Co. HS.jpg
Oldham County High School.png

10

12

10

16

18

13

15

17

48

63

Yellowjackets 8-10

Colonels 10-4

Hunter Penn

Woodford Co. - F

18 pts  

Sam Campbell

Oldham Co. - G

19 pts  

February 27

BOYD CO. vs ANDERSON CO. 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Boyd County.png
Anderson Co. HS.jpg

15

7

14

15

6

20

13

8

51

47

Lions 9-1

Harley Paynter

Boyd Co. - G

17 pts  

Rachel Satterly

Anderson Co. - G

17 pts  

Bearcats 19-2

February 26

ROCK CREEK vs CLARKSVILLE 

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Rock Creek High School.png
Clarksville.png

17

8

7

10

7

14

13

25

42

59

Lions 12-10

Generals 10-11

Mike Sulzer

Rock Creek - G

13 pts  

Dakota Capps 

Clarksville - G

16 pts  

February 23

GREAT CROSSING vs S. OLDHAM 

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Great Crossing High School.png
South Oldham High School.png

11

16

13

13

25

13

12

20

53

70

Warhawks 6-9

Dragons 4-5

Malachi Moreno

Great Crossing - C

13 pts (11 in 2nd half)

Cole Davis 

S. Oldham - G

18 pts (5x 3pt)

February 20

BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL vs PROVIDENCE 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Brownstown Central.png
Providence High School.png

8

8

8

16

12

8

5

16

40

41

Braves 10-6

Pioneers 9-8

Jack Benter

Brownstown Cent. - G

11 pts

Nick Sexton

Providence - G

13 pts

February 20

CAL vs S. OLDHAM 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Christian Academy of Louisville.png
South Oldham High School.png

19

14

22

25

19

24

8

23

80

74

Centurions 13-7

Dragons 3-5

George Washington

CAL - G

35 pts

Ben Michel

S. Oldham - G

26 pts

February 13

JEFFERSONTOWN vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Jeffersontown Chargers.png
Oldham County High School.png

13

11

15

18

16

19

24

14

57

73

Chargers 2-4

Colonels 6-2

Xavier Price

J'town - F

14 pts

Deaton Oak

Oldham Co. - G

22 pts

February 13

CONNER vs OLDHAM CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Conner Cougars.jpg
Oldham County High School.png

21

21

12

18

8

6

15

8

72

37

Cougars 8-6

Ellie Smith

Conner - G

26 pts

Kayley Batts

Oldham Co. - G

20 pts

Colonels 2-5

February 9

SILVER CREEK vs FLOYD CENTRAL

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Silver Creek High School.png
Floyd Central basketball.jpg

16

18

12

22

17

16

11

15

68

59

Dragons 13-4

Trey Kaufman

Silver Creek - F

25 pts

Jake Heidbreder

Floyd Central - G

23 pts (11 in 4th qtr.)

Highlanders 10-4

February 8

N. OLDHAM vs S. OLDHAM

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

North Oldham High School.png
South Oldham High School.png

16

7

12

17

14

18

9

7

52

48

Jack Scales

N. Oldham - G

10 pts (all in 4th qtr.)

Zack Dolan

S. Oldham - G

14 pts (4x 3pt)

February 2

COLLINS vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Collins High School.png
Oldham County High School.png

8

12

17

9

12

23

13

12

46

60

Aaron Thompson

Collins - F

14 pts  

Xander Wagner-Rose

Oldham Co. - F

15 pts/14 reb

February 4

BEDFORD-N. LAWRENCE vs FLOYD CENTRAL

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

Bedford North Lawrence.png
Floyd Central basketball.jpg

10

15

12

1

15

10

19

17

38

61

Kooper Staley

BNL - G

16 pts (3x 3pt)

Kyle Poates

FC - G

10 pts

January 28

Providence High School.png
Floyd Central basketball.jpg

Providence 28 at Floyd Central 39

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Sydney Waldron                  F-Kendall Brown

8 pts                                                                          11 pts

January 29

North Oldham High School.png
South Oldham High School.png

 N. Oldham 42 at S. Oldham 76 

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Alaina Leber        F-Brynna Blackburn

14 pts (4x 3pt)                           22 pts (5x 3pt)

Christian Academy of Indiana High School
Providence High School.png

CAI 61 at Providence 64 in OT

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Brady Dunn                   F-Zack Johnson

22 pts                                                          20 pts

January 22

Oldham County High School.png
North Oldham High School.png

 Oldham Co. 81 at N. Oldham 72

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Tyler Slone                                 F-Ian Higdon

24 pts                                                                        16 pts

January 23

Corydon Central.png
Charlestown High School.png

Corydon Cent. 84 at Charlestown 89

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Tyler Fessel                  G-Clayton Rothbauer

40 pts                                                                       18 pts

January 20

Bullitt East High School.jpg
South Oldham High School.png

 Bullitt East 54 at S. Oldham 60 in OT

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Collin Powell                           G-Kiya Ledford

12 pts                                                                        12 pts

January 22

Oldham County High School.png
North Oldham High School.png

 Oldham Co. 44 at N. Oldham 65

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Kayley Batts                         F-Riley Neal

18 pts                                                                23 pts

January 16

Jeffersonville High School.png
Providence High School.png

 Jeffersonville 51 at Providence 53

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Will Lovings-Watts                  F-Casey Kaelin

18 pts                                      22 pts (2 game-winning FT)

South Oldham High School.png
Oldham County High School.png

 S. Oldham 51 at Oldham Co. 59

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Ben Michel                           F-Tyler Slone

17 pts                                                                 19 pts

January 12

Douglass High School.png
Dunbar High School.png

 Douglass 68 at Dunbar 75

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-DaShawn Jackson                         F-Tim Hall

22 pts                                               34 pts (34 in 2nd half)

January 15

Floyd Central basketball.jpg
Jeffersonville High School.png

 Floyd Central 54 at Jeffersonville 44

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Jake Heidbreder   G Brandon Rayzer-Moore

17 pts                                                                        15 pts

January 5

SW (Hanover).png
Providence High School.png

 SW (Hanover) 61 at Providence 53

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Matt Williams                        F-Zack Johnson

25 pts                                                                        15 pts

January 7

Great Crossing High School.png
Douglass High School.png

Great Crossing 64 at Douglass 78

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Carson Walls               G-DaShawn Jackson

16 pts                                                                       29 pts

January 8

Clarksville High School.png
Providence High School.png

Clarksville 48 at Providence 45

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Dakota Capps                     F-Zack Johnson

18 pts                                                                       21 pts

[game-winning steal/layup/free throw]                              

January 9

Silver Creek High School.png
Salem High School.png

Silver Creek 58 at Salem 56

Girls Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Marissa Gasaway               G-Karly Sweeney

14 pts (10 in 2nd half)                                               14 pts

Providence High School.png
Charlestown High School.png

December 30

Clarksville High School.png
Silver Creek High School.png

 Providence 49-Charlestown 31

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Consolation Game

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Zack Johnson                    G-Clay Rothbauer

10 pts                                                            9 pts (3x 3pt)

 Clarksville 49 at Silver Creek 95

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Championship Game

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Dakota Capps                      F-Trey Kaufman

15 pts                                                                        42 pts

December 29

Providence High School.png
Silver Creek High School.png

 Providence 41 at Silver Creek 62

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Semifinals

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Nick Sexton                        G-Kooper Jacobi

10 pts                                                                        26 pts

Charlestown High School.png
Clarksville High School.png

Charlestown 61-Clarksville 75

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Semifinals

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Ty Crace                             G-Dakota Capps

17 pts                                                                        20 pts

December 22

Blackford High School.png
New Albany High School.png

 Blackford 71 at New Albany 70

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Luke Brown               G/F-Jayden Thompson

33 pts                                                                        17 pts

December 17

Providence High School.png
New Albany High School.png

 Providence 23 at New Albany 60

Girls' Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Sydney Waldron                    G-Delani Ewing

9 pts                                                            20 pts (4x 3pt)

December 18

Jeffersonville High School.png
Silver Creek High School.png

 Jeffersonville 67 at Silver Creek 77

Boys' Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F Will Lovings-Watts                 F-Trey Kaufman

24 pts                                                                        23 pts

December 19

Carmel Greyhounds.png
New Albany High School.png

 Carmel 50 at New Albany 42

Boys' Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Brian Waddell                        G-Tucker Biven

16 pts                                                                        27 pts

December 3

Madison Cubs.jpg
Jeffersonville High School.png

 Madison 53 at Jeffersonville 34

Girls' Basketball

  MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

C -Jade Nutley                     G-Maranda Mason

19 pts                                                                          7 pts