NSOldham.jpg

| BASKETBALL SCHEDULE |

Schedule Presented By

March 4

WOODFORD CO. vs OLDHAM CO. 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

10

12

10

16

18

13

15

17

48

63

Yellowjackets 8-10

Colonels 10-4

Hunter Penn

Woodford Co. - F

18 pts  

Sam Campbell

Oldham Co. - G

19 pts  

February 27

BOYD CO. vs ANDERSON CO. 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

15

7

14

15

6

20

13

8

51

47

Lions 9-1

Harley Paynter

Boyd Co. - G

17 pts  

Rachel Satterly

Anderson Co. - G

17 pts  

Bearcats 19-2

February 26

ROCK CREEK vs CLARKSVILLE 

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

17

8

7

10

7

14

13

25

42

59

Lions 12-10

Generals 10-11

Mike Sulzer

Rock Creek - G

13 pts  

Dakota Capps 

Clarksville - G

16 pts  

February 23

GREAT CROSSING vs S. OLDHAM 

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

11

16

13

13

25

13

12

20

53

70

Warhawks 6-9

Dragons 4-5

Malachi Moreno

Great Crossing - C

13 pts (11 in 2nd half)

Cole Davis 

S. Oldham - G

18 pts (5x 3pt)

February 20

BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL vs PROVIDENCE 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

8

8

16

12

8

5

16

40

41

Braves 10-6

Pioneers 9-8

Jack Benter

Brownstown Cent. - G

11 pts

Nick Sexton

Providence - G

13 pts

February 20

CAL vs S. OLDHAM 

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

19

14

22

25

19

24

8

23

80

74

Centurions 13-7

Dragons 3-5

George Washington

CAL - G

35 pts

Ben Michel

S. Oldham - G

26 pts

February 13

JEFFERSONTOWN vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

13

11

15

18

16

19

24

14

57

73

Chargers 2-4

Colonels 6-2

Xavier Price

J'town - F

14 pts

Deaton Oak

Oldham Co. - G

22 pts

February 13

CONNER vs OLDHAM CO.

GIRLS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

21

21

12

18

8

6

15

8

72

37

Cougars 8-6

Ellie Smith

Conner - G

26 pts

Kayley Batts

Oldham Co. - G

20 pts

Colonels 2-5

February 9

SILVER CREEK vs FLOYD CENTRAL

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

16

18

12

22

17

16

11

15

68

59

Dragons 13-4

Trey Kaufman

Silver Creek - F

25 pts

Jake Heidbreder

Floyd Central - G

23 pts (11 in 4th qtr.)

Highlanders 10-4

February 8

N. OLDHAM vs S. OLDHAM

BOYS BASKETBALL 

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

16

7

12

17

14

18

9

7

52

48

Jack Scales

N. Oldham - G

10 pts (all in 4th qtr.)

Zack Dolan

S. Oldham - G

14 pts (4x 3pt)

February 2

COLLINS vs OLDHAM CO.

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

8

12

17

9

12

23

13

12

46

60

Aaron Thompson

Collins - F

14 pts  

Xander Wagner-Rose

Oldham Co. - F

15 pts/14 reb

February 4

BEDFORD-N. LAWRENCE vs FLOYD CENTRAL

BOYS BASKETBALL

1

BOX SCORE

2

3

4

FINAL

TOP PERFORMERS

GAME LINKS

10

15

12

1

15

10

19

17

38

61

Kooper Staley

BNL - G

16 pts (3x 3pt)

Kyle Poates

FC - G

10 pts

January 28

Providence 28 at Floyd Central 39

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Sydney Waldron                  F-Kendall Brown

8 pts                                                                          11 pts

January 29

 N. Oldham 42 at S. Oldham 76 

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Alaina Leber        F-Brynna Blackburn

14 pts (4x 3pt)                           22 pts (5x 3pt)

CAI 61 at Providence 64 in OT

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Brady Dunn                   F-Zack Johnson

22 pts                                                          20 pts

January 22

 Oldham Co. 81 at N. Oldham 72

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Tyler Slone                                 F-Ian Higdon

24 pts                                                                        16 pts

January 23

Corydon Cent. 84 at Charlestown 89

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Tyler Fessel                  G-Clayton Rothbauer

40 pts                                                                       18 pts

January 20

 Bullitt East 54 at S. Oldham 60 in OT

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Collin Powell                           G-Kiya Ledford

12 pts                                                                        12 pts

January 22

 Oldham Co. 44 at N. Oldham 65

Girls Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Kayley Batts                         F-Riley Neal

18 pts                                                                23 pts

January 16

 Jeffersonville 51 at Providence 53

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Will Lovings-Watts                  F-Casey Kaelin

18 pts                                      22 pts (2 game-winning FT)

 S. Oldham 51 at Oldham Co. 59

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Ben Michel                           F-Tyler Slone

17 pts                                                                 19 pts

January 12

 Douglass 68 at Dunbar 75

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-DaShawn Jackson                         F-Tim Hall

22 pts                                               34 pts (34 in 2nd half)

January 15

 Floyd Central 54 at Jeffersonville 44

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Jake Heidbreder   G Brandon Rayzer-Moore

17 pts                                                                        15 pts

January 5

 SW (Hanover) 61 at Providence 53

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Matt Williams                        F-Zack Johnson

25 pts                                                                        15 pts

January 8

Clarksville 48 at Providence 45

Boys Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Dakota Capps                     F-Zack Johnson

18 pts                                                                       21 pts

[game-winning steal/layup/free throw]                              

January 7

Great Crossing 64 at Douglass 78

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Carson Walls               G-DaShawn Jackson

16 pts                                                                       29 pts

January 9

Silver Creek 58 at Salem 56

Girls Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Marissa Gasaway               G-Karly Sweeney

14 pts (10 in 2nd half)                                               14 pts

December 30

 Providence 49-Charlestown 31

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Consolation Game

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F-Zack Johnson                    G-Clay Rothbauer

10 pts                                                            9 pts (3x 3pt)

 Clarksville 49 at Silver Creek 95

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Championship Game

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Dakota Capps                      F-Trey Kaufman

15 pts                                                                        42 pts

December 29

 Providence 41 at Silver Creek 62

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Semifinals

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Nick Sexton                        G-Kooper Jacobi

10 pts                                                                        26 pts

Charlestown 61-Clarksville 75

Boys Basketball

Silver Creek Holiday Tournament Semifinals

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Ty Crace                             G-Dakota Capps

17 pts                                                                        20 pts

December 22

 Blackford 71 at New Albany 70

Boys Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Luke Brown               G/F-Jayden Thompson

33 pts                                                                        17 pts

December 17

 Providence 23 at New Albany 60

Girls' Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Sydney Waldron                    G-Delani Ewing

9 pts                                                            20 pts (4x 3pt)

December 18

 Jeffersonville 67 at Silver Creek 77

Boys' Basketball

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

F Will Lovings-Watts                 F-Trey Kaufman

24 pts                                                                        23 pts

December 19

 Carmel 50 at New Albany 42

Boys' Basketball

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

G-Brian Waddell                        G-Tucker Biven

16 pts                                                                        27 pts

December 3

 Madison 53 at Jeffersonville 34

Girls' Basketball

  MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYERS:

C -Jade Nutley                     G-Maranda Mason

19 pts                                                                          7 pts

GLICOD.COM 

Copyright 2021, All Images used with permission or property of GLICOD Communications.

Web Developer:

Icon_WhiteSmall.png